Your Local Independent Logo

Bolton Cricket League fixtures 2018

Posted by Admin - Mon 16th April 2018 8.20AM

Cricket is back this weekend and here are the season's fixtures for the Bolton Cricket League

Week one

Saturday, April 28

First team Premiership

Bradshaw v Kearsley, Daisy Hill v Farnworth SC, Farnworth v Westhoughton, Horwich RMI v Walkden, Lostock v Atherton.

First team Association

Adlington v Little Lever, Astley Bridge v Little Hulton, Eagley v Darcy Lever, Heatonv Tonge, Golborne v Blackrod.

Second team Premiership

Darcy Lever v Horwich RMI, Farnworth SC v Heaton, Kearsley v Bradshaw, Little Hulton v Astley Bridge, Westhoughton v Farnworth.

Second team Association

Atherton v Lostock, Blackrod v Golborne, Little Lever v Adlington, Tonge v Daisy Hill, Walkden v Eagley.

Week two

Saturday, May 5

First team Premiership

Atherton v Bradshaw, Farnworth SC v Kearsley, Lostock v Farnworth, Walkden v Daisy Hill, Westhoughton v Horwich RMI.

First team Association

Astley Bridge v Adlington, Darcy Lever v Heaton, Little Hulton v Golborne, Little Lever v Eagley, Tonge v Blackrod.

Second team Premiership

Bradshaw v Little Hulton, Farnworth v Astley Bridge, Heaton v Darcy Lever, Horwich RMI v Westhoughton, Kearsley v Farnworth SC.

Second team Association

Adlington v Lostock, Blackrod v Tonge, Daisy Hill v Walkden, Eagley v Little Lever, Golborne v Atherton.

Week three

Saturday, May 12

First team Premiership

Bradshaw v Farnworth SC, Daisy Hill v Westhoughton, Farnworth v Atherton, Horwich RMI v Lostock, Kearsley v Walkden.

First team Association

Adlington v Little Hulton, Blackrod v Darcy Lever, Eagley v Astley Bridge, Golborne v Tonge, Heaton v Little Lever.

Second team Premiership

Astley Bridge v Horwich RMI, Darcy Lever v Kearsley, Farnworth SC v Bradshaw, Little Hulton v Farnworth, Westhoughton v Heaton.

Second team Association

Atherton v Adlington, Little Lever v Daisy Hill, Lostock v Eagley, Tonge v Golborne, Walkden v Blackrod.

Week four

Saturday, May 19

First team Premiership

Atherton v Farnworth SC, Farnworth v Horwich RMI, Lostock v Daisy Hill, Walkden v Bradshaw, Westhoughton v Kearsley.

First team Association

Adlington v Eagley, Astley Bridge v Heaton, Darcy Lever v Golborne, Little Hulton v Tonge, Little Lever v Blackrod.

Second team Premiership

Bradshaw v Farnworth, Farnworth SC v Darcy Lever, Heaton v Astley Bridge, Horwich RMI v Little Hulton, Kearsley v Westhoughton.

Second team Association

Blackrod v Little Lever, Daisy Hill v Lostock, Eagley v Atherton, Golborne v Adlington, Tonge v Walkden.

Week five

Saturday, May 26

First team Premiership

Bradshaw v Westhoughton, Daisy Hill v Farnworth, Farnworth SC v Walkden, Horwich RMI v Atherton, Kearsley v Lostock.

First team Association

Blackrod v Astley Bridge, Eagley v Little Hulton, Golborne v Little Lever, Heaton v Adlington, Tonge v Darcy Lever.

Second team Premiership

Astley Bridge v Kearsley, Darcy Lever v Bradshaw, Farnworth v Horwich RMI, Little Hulton v Heaton, Westhoughton v Farnworth SC.

Second team Association

Adlington v Eagley, Atherton v Daisy Hill, Little Lever v Tonge, Lostock v Blackrod, Walkden v Golborne.

Week six

Saturday, June 2

First team Premiership

Atherton v Walkden, Farnworth v Kearsley, Horwich RMI v Daisy Hill, Lostock v Bradshaw, Westhoughton v Farnworth SC.

First team Association

Adlington v Blackrod, Astley Bridge v Golborne, Eagley v Heaton, Little Hulton v Darcy Lever, Little Lever v Tonge.

Second team Premiership

Bradshaw v Horwich RMI, Farnworth SC v Astley Bridge, Darcy Lever v Westhoughton, Heaton v Farnworth, Kearsley v Little Hulton.

Second team Association

Blackrod v Atherton, Daisy Hill v Adlington, Golborne v Eagley, Tonge v Lostock, Walkden v Little Lever.

Week seven

Saturday, June 9

First team Premiership

Bradshaw v Farnworth, Daisy Hill v Atherton, Farnworth SC v Lostock, Kearsley v Horwich RMI, Walkden v Westhoughton.

First team Association

Blackrod v Eagley, Darcy Lever v Little Lever, Golborne v Adlington, Heaton v Little Hulton, Tonge v Astley Bridge.

Second team Premiership

Astley Bridge v Darcy Lever, Farnworth v Kearsley, Horwich RMI v Heaton, Little Hulton v Farnworth SC, Westhoughton v Bradshaw.

Second team Association

Adlington v Blackrod, Atherton v Tonge, Eagley v Daisy Hill, Little Lever v Golborne, Lostock v Walkden.

Week eight

Saturday, June 16

First team Premiership

Atherton v Westhoughton, Daisy Hill v Kearsley, Farnworth v Farnworth SC, Horwich RMI v Bradshaw, Lostock v Walkden.

First team Association

Adlington v Tonge, Astley Bridge v Darcy Lever, Eagley v Golborne, Heaton v Blackrod, Little Hulton v Little Lever.

Second team Premiership

Bradshaw v Heaton, Darcy Lever v Little Hulton, Farnworth SC v Farnworth, Kearsley v Horwich RMI, Westhoughton v Astley Bridge.

Second team Association

Blackrod v Eagley, Golborne v Daisy Hill, Little Lever v Lostock, Tonge v Adlington, Walkden v Atherton.

Week nine

Saturday, June 23

First team Premiership

Bradshaw v Daisy Hill, Farnworth SC v Horwich RMI, Kearsley v Atherton, Walkden v Farnworth, Westhoughton v Lostock.

First team Association

Blackrod v Little Hulton, Darcy Lever v Adlington, Golborne v Heaton, Little Lever v Astley Bridge, Tonge v Eagley.

Second team Premiership

Astley Bridge v Bradshaw, Farnworth v Darcy Lever, Heaton v Kearsley, Horwich RMI v Farnworth SC, Little Hulton v Westhoughton.

Second team Association

Adlington v Walkden, Atherton v Little Lever, Daisy Hill v Blackrod, Eagley v Tonge, Lostock v Golborne.

Week 10

Saturday, July 14

First team Premiership

Atherton v Lostock, Farnworth SC v Daisy Hill, Kearsley v Bradshaw, Walkden v Horwich RMI, Westhoughton v Farnworth.

First team Association

Blackrod v Golborne, Darcy Lever v Eagley, Little Hulton v Astley Bridge, Little Lever v Adlington, Tonge v Heaton.

Second team Premiership

Astley Bridge v Little Hulton, Bradshaw v Kearsley, Farnworth v Westhoughton, Heaton v Farnworth SC, Horwich RMI v Darcy Lever.

Second team Association

Adlington v Little Lever, Daisy Hill v Tonge, Eagley v Walkden, Golborne v Blackrod, Lostock v Atherton.

Week 11

Saturday, July 21

First team Premiership

Bradshaw v Atherton, Daisy Hill v Walkden, Farnworth v Lostock, Horwich RMI v Westhoughton, Kearsley v Farnworth SC.

First team Association

Adlington v Astley Bridge, Blackrod v Tonge, Eagley v Little Lever, Golborne v Little Hulton, Heaton v Darcy Lever.

Second team Premiership

Astley Bridge v Farnworth, Darcy Lever v Heaton, Farnworth SC v Kearsley, Little Hulton v Bradshaw, Westhoughton v Horwich RMI.

Second team Association

Atherton v Golborne, Little Lever v Eagley, Lostock v Adlington, Tonge v Blackrod, Walkden v Daisy Hill.

Week 12

Saturday, July 28

First team Premiership

Atherton v Farnworth, Farnworth SC v Bradshaw, Lostock v Horwich RMI, Walkden v Kearsley, Westhoughton v Daisy Hill.

First team Association

Astley Bridge v Eagley, Darcy Lever v Blackrod, Little Hulton v Adlington, Little Lever v Heaton, Tonge v Golborne.

Second team Premiership

Bradshaw v Farnworth SC, Farnworth v Little Hulton, Heaton v Westhoughton, Horwich RMI v Astley Bridge, Kearsley v Darcy Lever.

Second team Association

Adlington v Atherton, Blackrod v Walkden, Daisy Hill v Little Lever, Eagley v Lostock, Golborne v Tonge.

Week 13

Saturday, August 4

First team Premiership

Bradshaw v Walkden, Daisy Hill v Lostock, Farnworth SC v Atherton, Horwich RMI v Farnworth, Kearsley v Westhoughton.

First team Association

Blackrod v Little Lever, Eagley v Adlington, Golborne v Darcy Lever, Heaton v Astley Bridge, Tonge v Little Hulton.

Second team Premiership

Astley Bridge v Heaton, Darcy Lever v Farnworth SC, Farnworth v Bradshaw, Little Hulton v Horwich RMI, Westhoughton v Kearsley.

Second team Association

Adlington v Golborne, Atherton v Eagley, Little Lever v Blackrod, Lostock v Daisy Hill, Walkden v Tonge.

Week 14

Saturday, August 11

First team Premiership

Atherton v Horwich RMI, Farnworth v Daisy Hill, Lostock v Kearsley, Walkden v Farnworth SC, Westhoughton v Bradshaw.

First team Association

Adlington v Heaton, Astley Bridge v Blackrod, Darcy Lever v Tonge, Little Hulton v Eagley, Little Lever v Golborne.

Second team Premiership

Bradshaw v Darcy Lever, Farnworth SC v Westhoughton, Heaton v Little Hulton, Horwich RMI v Farnworth, Kearsley v Astley Bridge.

Second team Association

Blackrod v Lostock, Daisy Hill v Atherton, Eagley v Adlington, Golborne v Walkden, Tonge v Little Lever.

Week 15

Saturday, August 18

First team Premiership

Bradshaw v Lostock, Daisy Hill v Horwich RMI, Farnworth SC v Westhoughton, Kearsley v Farnworth, Walkden v Atherton.

First team Association

Blackrod v Adlington, Darcy Lever v Little Hulton, Golborne v Astley Bridge, Heaton v Eagley, Tonge v Little Lever.

Second team Premiership

Astley Bridge v Farnworth SC, Farnworth v Heaton, Horwich RMI v Bradshaw, Little Hulton v Kearsley, Westhoughton v Darcy Lever.

Second team Association

Adlington v Daisy Hill, Atherton v Blackrod, Eagley v Golborne, Little Lever v Walkden, Lostock v Tonge.

Week 16

Saturday, August 25

First team Premiership

Atherton v Daisy Hill, Farnworth v Bradshaw, Horwich RMI v Kearsley, Lostock v Farnworth SC, Westhoughton v Walkden.

First team Association

Adlington v Golborne, Astley Bridge v Tonge, Eagley v Blackrod, Little Hulton v Heaton, Little Lever v Darcy Lever.

Second team Premiership

Bradshaw v Westhoughton, Darcy Lever v Astley Bridge, Farnworth SC v Little Hulton, Heaton v Horwich RMI, Kearsley v Farnworth.

Second team Association

Blackrod v Adlington, Daisy Hill v Eagley, Golborne v Little Lever, Tonge v Atherton, Walkden v Lostock.

Week 17

Saturday, September 1

First team Premiership

Bradshaw v Horwich RMI, Farnworth SC v Farnworth, Kearsley v Daisy Hill, Walkden v Lostock, Westhoughton v Atherton.

First team Association

Blackrod v Heaton, Darcy Lever v Astley Bridge, Golborne v Eagley, Little Lever v Little Hulton, Tonge v Adlington.

Second team Premiership

Astley Bridge v Westhoughton, Farnworth v Farnworth SC, Heaton v Bradshaw, Horwich RMI v Kearsley, Little Hulton v Darcy Lever.

Second team Association

Adlington v Tonge, Atherton v Walkden, Daisy Hill v Golborne, Eagley v Blackrod, Lostock v Little Lever.

Week 18

Saturday, September 8

First team Premiership

Atherton v Kearsley, Daisy Hill v Bradshaw, Farnworth v Walkden, Horwich RMI v Farnworth SC, Lostock v Westhoughton.

First team Association

Adlington v Darcy Lever, Astley Bridge v Little Lever, Eagley v Tonge, Heaton v Golborne, Little Hulton v Blackrod.

Second team Premiership

Bradshaw v Astley Bridge, Darcy Lever v Farnworth, Farnworth SC v Horwich RMI, Kearsley v Heaton, Westhoughton v Little Hulton.

Second team Association

Blackrod v Daisy Hill, Golborne v Lostock, Little Lever v Atherton, Tonge v Eagley, Walkden v Adlington.


Contact

Investors in Publishing LTD,

Publishing House

3 Bridgebank Industrial Estate,

Taylor Street, Horwich, Bolton, England

BL6 7PD